New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,80711,687
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,39912,055
AlgiersAlgeria 19,39712,054
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,01011,813
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1226,290
AzulArgentina 9,8546,123
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3912,107
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1563,204
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3302,691
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4522,767
AmberleyAustralia 2,5151,563
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7459,784
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5229,645
AimoresBrazil 12,4777,753
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3018,265
AltamiraBrazil 13,2058,206
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4697,749
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9657,435
ApodiBrazil 13,9708,681
AracajuBrazil 13,5158,399
AracuaiBrazil 12,6697,872
AragarcasBrazil 12,1257,535
AraxaBrazil 12,1347,540
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7528,545
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4237,099
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4717,128
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5197,779
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7449,784
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6749,118
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4728,372
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2228,216
AbecheChad 16,38810,184
AntofagastaChile 10,2226,352
AricaChile 10,6226,600
AltaiChina 12,9518,048
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4357,106
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5097,152
AraucaColombia 12,4677,747
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2908,259
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3818,315
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2208,215
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,88210,491
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,60110,316
AswanEgypt 16,24310,094
AsyutEgypt 16,57910,302
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2496,990
AsmaraEritrea 15,1519,415
AssabEritrea 14,6799,122
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6869,126
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,90611,749
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4363,378
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1745,080
AccraGhana 16,35310,162
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,49910,874
AthensGreece 17,65210,969
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,64410,964
AasiaatGreenland 15,5469,660
AmmassalikGreenland 16,28410,119
AputiteqGreenland 16,29810,128
AkureyriIceland 16,83910,464
AgraIndia 12,5407,792
AhmedabadIndia 12,7487,922
AkolaIndia 12,2247,596
AllahabadIndia 12,1277,536
AmritsarIndia 13,0618,116
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2263,869
AbadanIran 15,2519,477
ArakIran 15,2849,497
AlbengaItaly 18,86411,722
AlgheroItaly 18,98011,795
AmendolaItaly 18,35011,403
AnconaItaly 18,48311,485
ArezzoItaly 18,61611,568
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,32910,147
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,33510,150
AbashiriJapan 9,7226,041
AburatsuJapan 9,0775,641
AikawaJapan 9,3595,816
AjiroJapan 9,0325,613
AkitaJapan 9,4475,871
AkuneJapan 9,1845,707
AomoriJapan 9,5295,922
AsahikawaJapan 9,7626,066
AsosanJapan 9,2155,726
AmmanJordan 16,39110,186
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4998,389
AinaziLatvia 17,06510,605
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0717,501
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8767,380
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7337,291
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1557,553
AtarMauritania 17,82211,075
AgalegaMauritius 11,7707,314
AcapulcoMexico 10,6236,601
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2597,618
AltaiMongolia 12,3467,672
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9327,415
AgadirMorocco 18,96211,783
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,35211,404
AlexandraNew Zealand 965600
ApplebyNew Zealand 435270
ArapuniNew Zealand 8855
ArdmoreNew Zealand 208129
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 732455
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 636395
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 220137
Auckland CityNew Zealand 233145
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 235146
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 235146
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 235146
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 235146
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4837,135
AgadezNiger 17,38510,803
AsuncionParaguay 10,9636,813
ArequipaPeru 10,6806,637
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5185,293
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1853,222
AradRomania 17,81511,071
AjanRussia 11,1506,929
AldanRussia 11,7797,320
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7719,800
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0978,760
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4816,513
AnadyrRussia 11,4747,130
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9549,914
ArmavirRussia 16,29310,125
AstrakhanRussia 15,7769,804
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9671,844
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,32212,007
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,86612,345
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,75912,278
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,81812,315
Abu HamedSudan 15,9109,887
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3429,534
AqiqSudan 15,4199,581
ArbaatSudan 15,6289,712
AromaSudan 15,4169,580
AtbaraSudan 15,7279,773
Abu KamalSyria 16,0609,980
AleppoSyria 16,44110,217
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6125,973
AtakpameTogo 16,55810,289
AdanaTurkey 16,62810,333
AfyonTurkey 17,07910,613
AnkaraTurkey 16,90210,503
AntalyaTurkey 17,01910,576
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7389,158
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,92511,139
AberporthUk 18,48511,487
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,45611,469
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,84510,468
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,85710,475
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3848,938
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4008,948
ArtigasUruguay 10,5936,583
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6127,838
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5947,826
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1846,950
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Ada, MnUsa 12,7767,939
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4258,343
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1698,183
Akron, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5757,193
Albany, GaUsa 12,8978,014
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2288,841
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8357,976
Albion, NeUsa 12,4177,716
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3577,057
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8587,990
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5377,790
Algona, IaUsa 12,7557,926
Alice, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0158,709
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0927,514
Alma, MiUsa 13,4008,327
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6018,452
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2526,992
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7247,286
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2608,861
Amite, LaUsa 12,2987,642
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4777,132
Anderson, InUsa 13,1758,187
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1438,167
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8768,623
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4258,343
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4977,144
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6817,880
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7727,937
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2028,204
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1758,187
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1146,906
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4767,753
Athens, GaUsa 13,0618,116
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9568,051
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0318,719
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1506,307
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4397,729
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1378,164
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8437,359
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Austin, TxUsa 11,7037,273
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4428,974
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7298,532
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7687,934
AdenYemen 14,4728,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -