New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8068,579
BustAfghanistan 13,9298,656
BatnaAlgeria 19,10211,870
BecharAlgeria 19,24011,956
BejaiaAlgeria 19,24311,958
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,08911,862
BiskraAlgeria 19,10511,872
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,53411,517
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7304,804
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7674,827
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7504,816
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3715,202
ByrdAntarctica 5,3173,304
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5535,936
BarilocheArgentina 8,8215,482
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1166,286
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9491,832
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4971,552
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6973,540
BrestBelarus 17,42610,829
BrusselsBelgium 18,50711,500
Belize CityBelize 11,6447,236
BeninBenin 16,40310,193
BohiconBenin 16,49810,252
BermudaBermuda 14,5239,025
BageBrazil 10,6546,620
BambuiBrazil 12,1517,551
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1617,557
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7248,528
BarcelosBrazil 12,5417,793
BarraBrazil 13,1408,165
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5048,392
BarreirasBrazil 12,9288,033
BelémBrazil 13,6268,467
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2757,628
BelterraBrazil 13,0438,105
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2608,240
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1026,899
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9248,031
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4157,715
BrevesBrazil 13,4588,363
BurgasBulgaria 17,37510,797
BurundiBurundi 14,2858,877
BatouriCameroon 15,8349,840
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6249,087
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4957,143
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6728,496
Banff, AbCanada 11,9437,421
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9908,694
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7639,795
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0257,473
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0788,127
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8197,345
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0908,756
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7547,926
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6227,844
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1489,413
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0459,970
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3618,303
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6319,713
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9449,908
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4365,242
BeijingChina 10,6516,619
BarranquillaColombia 12,3777,691
Benito SalasColombia 11,7877,325
BogotáColombia 12,0087,462
BrnoCzech Republic 18,01611,195
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1349,404
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0569,356
BaniDominican Republic 13,2468,231
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3378,288
BahariyaEgypt 16,83110,459
Beni SuefEgypt 16,68010,365
BiarritzFrance 19,43012,074
BordeauxFrance 19,26511,971
BrestFrance 18,89611,742
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9322,444
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9342,445
BitamGabon 15,7019,757
BanjulGambia 16,95310,535
BerlinGermany 17,98811,178
BrockenGermany 18,16811,290
BokeGuinea 16,75810,414
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,82810,457
BudapestHungary 17,93911,147
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,92811,141
BangaloreIndia 11,6747,255
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1227,532
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4507,115
BikanerIndia 12,9848,069
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3204,549
BabolsarIran 15,1469,412
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3888,941
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4419,596
Bandar LengehIran 14,4859,001
BirjandIran 14,4308,967
BushehrIran 14,9609,296
BaghdadIraq 15,7279,773
BasraIraq 15,3019,508
BelmulletIreland 18,18611,301
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,34811,401
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,26611,351
BergamoItaly 18,66511,599
BolognaItaly 18,61411,567
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,51211,504
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,34311,399
BrindisiItaly 18,16811,290
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,64010,340
BouakeIvory Coast 16,60110,316
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8018,576
BeirutLebanon 16,50810,258
BenghaziLibya 17,75911,035
BirzaiLithuania 17,14710,655
BitolaMacedonia 17,88111,112
BlantyreMalawi 12,7937,950
BvumbweMalawi 12,7657,933
BintuluMalaysia 7,9724,954
BamakoMali 17,11410,635
Bko-SMali 17,10410,629
BougounMali 16,98810,556
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,36111,410
BaitagMongolia 12,6387,854
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6597,866
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9247,410
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3577,057
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3347,043
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0527,489
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5057,149
BulganMongolia 12,0607,494
BhamawMyanmar 10,7966,709
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,039646
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 592368
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 997619
BlenheimNew Zealand 416259
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 231144
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6697,251
BilmaNiger 17,31210,758
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,14910,657
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8299,836
BergenNorway 17,49310,871
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,49510,871
BjornoyaNorway 15,8319,838
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,61910,327
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,84110,465
BadinPakistan 13,1628,179
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1008,140
BalakotPakistan 13,3348,286
BarkhanPakistan 13,3918,321
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8337,353
BascoPhilippines 8,6705,388
BialystokPoland 17,40810,817
BejaPortugal 19,62512,195
BragancaPortugal 19,54412,145
BistritaRomania 17,55210,907
BucharestRomania 17,47910,862
BajkitRussia 13,2228,216
BarabinskRussia 13,9118,644
BarnaulRussia 13,5198,401
BerezovoRussia 14,8099,202
BiserRussia 15,1299,401
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9666,814
BogdarinRussia 11,9387,418
BogucanyRussia 12,9918,073
BomnakRussia 11,3067,026
BorRussia 13,5208,401
BorzjaRussia 11,4817,134
BratskRussia 12,6487,860
BelgradeSerbia 17,91411,132
BoSierra Leone 16,52810,270
BontheSierra Leone 16,46410,231
BratislavaSlovakia 18,03711,208
BerberaSomalia 14,2978,884
BusanSouth Korea 9,5255,919
BadajozSpain 19,71512,251
BarcelonaSpain 19,44612,084
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,57512,164
BabanusaSudan 15,6979,754
BaselSwitzerland 18,66211,597
BernSwitzerland 18,71511,630
BangkokThailand 9,7746,073
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7846,080
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1546,310
BizerteTunisia 18,84711,712
BalikesirTurkey 17,31710,761
BursaTurkey 17,22710,705
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3948,944
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,14211,274
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,19611,307
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,19511,306
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,44211,460
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,63311,579
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,61011,565
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5446,552
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6257,224
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8548,609
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3807,693
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3797,692
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5347,789
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2297,599
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4378,350
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4158,957
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5757,193
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8417,979
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2026,961
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4118,955
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0207,469
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8597,369
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3998,326
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9697,437
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0398,724
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7657,932
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7386,673
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5207,780
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4658,367
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1938,198
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4017,085
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7587,928
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2038,826
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5907,202
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3447,049
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6857,882
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1068,766
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4268,964
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2128,210
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0168,088
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7467,921
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7967,330
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2168,834
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4947,764
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2688,245
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9338,658
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0638,117
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4157,715
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4377,107
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5987,829
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7626,688
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5668,430
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4448,354
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8638,615
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1787,568
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4078,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8377,977
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3428,912
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1796,947
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0158,709
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1998,202
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7967,952
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7107,898
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6967,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -