New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9538,670
ChlefAlgeria 19,52912,135
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,09711,867
CeresArgentina 10,2976,399
ChamicalArgentina 9,9736,197
ChepesArgentina 9,8756,136
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6855,397
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4246,478
CórdobaArgentina 10,0336,234
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0286,232
CorrientesArgentina 10,7056,652
CairnsAustralia 3,8342,382
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4501,522
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0243,743
CedunaAustralia 3,9182,435
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1231,941
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9712,468
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8901,796
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2572,645
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3241,444
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2682,652
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0946,894
CharnocksBarbados 13,8478,604
CotonouBenin 16,40310,193
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3457,671
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0927,514
CabroboBrazil 13,6108,458
CaceresBrazil 11,7387,294
CaetiteBrazil 12,9008,016
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9348,659
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5737,192
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4017,085
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9217,408
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6878,505
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9568,051
CaparaoBrazil 12,3357,665
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0537,490
CaratingaBrazil 12,3877,698
CaravelasBrazil 12,7427,918
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8117,961
CarolinaBrazil 13,1948,199
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4787,133
CataguasesBrazil 12,2077,586
CatalaoBrazil 12,1987,580
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8697,376
CaxiasBrazil 13,6898,506
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0146,844
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1108,768
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1607,556
ChapecoBrazil 11,1146,907
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1447,546
CipoBrazil 13,4178,337
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9898,072
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3887,698
CordeiroBrazil 12,1647,559
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8237,968
CorumbaBrazil 11,4967,144
CoximBrazil 11,7317,290
CrateusBrazil 13,8378,598
CuiabaBrazil 11,8907,389
CuritibaBrazil 11,4647,124
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0197,469
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5198,401
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2699,488
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0079,326
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9229,273
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9558,050
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6669,735
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6937,266
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3968,946
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9529,291
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1489,413
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1499,414
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3757,069
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9929,316
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8858,628
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2368,847
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2009,445
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5408,414
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0278,095
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9109,265
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4437,732
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9028,639
Comox, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1288,158
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2598,861
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2247,596
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8167,342
ChicoChile 8,3875,212
ChillanChile 9,1085,660
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0265,609
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9286,169
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3765,205
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2855,770
ChangchunChina 10,4976,523
ChangduChina 11,2777,008
ChangshaChina 9,9346,173
ChengduChina 10,7436,676
ChongqingChina 10,4726,507
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3737,689
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,33911,396
CamagueyCuba 12,7827,943
CasablancaCuba 12,5117,774
ChebCzech Republic 18,21311,318
CopenhagenDenmark 17,75611,034
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3708,308
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2548,236
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3188,276
CanarEcuador 11,0856,888
CairoEgypt 16,70410,380
CaenFrance 18,79311,678
ChateaurouxFrance 18,98611,798
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8368,598
CocobeachGabon 15,6499,725
CologneGermany 18,39711,432
ChiosGreece 17,44810,842
CorfuGreece 17,99911,185
ConakryGuinea 16,65210,348
CatacamasHonduras 11,6747,254
CholutecaHonduras 11,4637,124
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4517,116
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2987,021
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2987,021
ChahbaharIran 13,9138,646
ClaremorrisIreland 18,26011,347
ClonesIreland 18,23511,332
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,21911,322
CorkIreland 18,46411,473
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,46911,477
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,93011,763
CameriItaly 18,74111,646
CampobassoItaly 18,43811,457
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,87011,726
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,89111,739
Cape FrascaItaly 18,97811,793
Cape MeleItaly 18,86611,723
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,39611,431
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,39211,429
CerviaItaly 18,55411,530
CiampinoItaly 18,60311,560
Cimone MountainItaly 18,67311,603
Cisa PassItaly 18,71511,630
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,66011,595
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,45411,468
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,37011,415
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,23811,333
ChibaJapan 9,0435,619
ChichibuJapan 9,1255,670
ChichijimaJapan 8,1135,042
ChoshiJapan 9,0245,608
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,47510,238
ChilekaMalawi 12,7937,950
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0298,097
ChitipaMalawi 13,4528,359
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9496,804
ComitanMexico 11,2336,980
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7043,545
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3987,083
ChoirMongolia 11,6247,223
CasablancaMorocco 19,35712,028
ChindeMozambique 12,4357,728
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4006,462
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 562349
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12678
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 940584
ChristchurchNew Zealand 659410
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 658409
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 658409
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 449279
CondegaNicaragua 11,5327,166
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1006,276
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5185,915
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8456,118
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6816,016
ChhorPakistan 13,1388,164
ChitralPakistan 13,5318,409
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1336,918
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1336,918
CajamarcaPeru 10,7986,710
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9176,784
ChiclayoPeru 10,7096,655
ChimbotePeru 10,6496,618
CuzcoPeru 10,8636,751
CzestochowaPoland 17,77611,046
CoimbraPortugal 19,54312,144
CalafatRomania 17,73411,020
CeahlauRomania 17,44910,843
ClujRomania 17,63110,956
ConstantaRomania 17,27810,736
CraiovaRomania 17,65610,972
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7658,554
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4528,981
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6657,870
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9357,417
Cape UelenRussia 11,6857,261
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2346,360
CaraRussia 11,9187,406
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2589,481
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1777,567
ChitaRussia 11,7657,311
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7637,309
CokurdahRussia 12,3397,667
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6457,236
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6537,241
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2366,361
CaceresSpain 19,73712,265
CadizSpain 19,68812,234
Ciudad RealSpain 19,93712,389
CordobaSpain 19,87712,352
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0666,877
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8056,093
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5665,944
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2666,379
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2786,387
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7126,035
ChumphonThailand 9,6566,000
CanakkaleTurkey 17,45210,845
CorumTurkey 16,73810,401
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3418,912
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0798,749
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,57011,539
CernovcyUkraine 17,42010,825
ChernigovUkraine 16,96210,540
CarrascoUruguay 10,2386,362
ColoniaUruguay 10,1696,319
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6948,509
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7727,937
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8988,636
Camden, ScUsa 13,2508,234
Canton, NyUsa 14,2238,838
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5467,796
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7578,549
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8009,197
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8457,982
Casper, WyUsa 11,9067,398
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2296,978
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8108,582
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5158,398
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8257,970
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2758,249
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2698,246
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4298,345
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3208,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6648,491
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8828,005
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9708,060
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3728,931
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3778,934
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3778,313
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9507,426
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8977,393
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1388,164
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1378,163
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7246,664
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5278,406
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9417,420
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2278,219
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2448,230
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3878,319
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5697,811
Clark, SdUsa 12,5957,827
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4567,740
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9388,040
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7017,271
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5578,424
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9858,069
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5936,583
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3518,297
College Park, MdUsa 13,8238,590
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7497,301
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6467,858
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2388,226
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1448,168
Columbus, InUsa 13,1238,155
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3317,663
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4118,334
Conception, MoUsa 12,5117,774
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2937,639
Conway, ArUsa 12,4387,729
Conway, ScUsa 13,4128,334
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1468,791
Corning, ArUsa 12,5747,814
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3368,908
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5537,179
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9157,404
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0378,722
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0196,848
Covington, LaUsa 12,3557,677
Covington, TnUsa 12,6517,861
Crete, NeUsa 12,4277,722
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0227,470
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7859,188
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7859,188
CaracasVenezuela 13,0368,101
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1588,176
CoroVenezuela 12,8567,989
ChipataZambia 13,1308,159
ChomaZambia 13,0998,140
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4927,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -