New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,02711,202
DjelfaAlgeria 19,28911,987
DavisAntarctica 6,4083,982
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8633,022
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3443,321
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2845,148
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6201,628
DhakaBangladesh 11,2887,014
D’UccleBelgium 18,50711,500
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4517,737
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9637,434
DouradosBrazil 11,4067,088
DoualaCameroon 15,9649,920
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6179,705
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8167,964
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0487,487
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6219,707
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8299,215
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5379,033
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2028,204
DuianChina 11,5617,184
DubrovnikCroatia 18,14011,273
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5339,031
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2108,209
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1498,171
DabaaEgypt 17,00510,567
DakhlaEgypt 16,66110,354
DijonFrance 18,81011,689
DresdenGermany 18,06311,224
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6849,746
DebrecenHungary 17,75511,033
DalatangiIceland 16,95610,537
DaltonganjIndia 11,8457,360
DarbhangaIndia 11,8307,351
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1966,958
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1906,953
DumkaIndia 11,5967,206
DwarkaIndia 13,0118,085
DezfulIran 15,3249,523
DublinIreland 18,33011,390
DecimomannuItaly 18,93711,768
DobbiacoItaly 18,43811,458
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,48210,242
Deir-AllaJordan 16,43310,212
DagorettiKenya 13,9848,690
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,06010,602
DedzaMalawi 12,9628,054
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6457,236
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5217,159
DaweiMyanmar 9,9946,210
De BiltNetherlands 18,35211,404
De KooyNetherlands 18,28111,360
Den HelderNetherlands 18,27811,358
DannevirkeNew Zealand 206128
DarfieldNew Zealand 676420
DargavilleNew Zealand 363226
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 985612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 972604
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,53810,898
DalbandinPakistan 13,7868,567
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3968,324
DirPakistan 13,4978,387
DroshPakistan 13,5218,402
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4205,232
DohaQatar 14,6989,134
DorohoiRomania 17,39510,810
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2648,864
DudinkaRussia 13,9768,685
DzardzanRussia 12,6727,874
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8769,244
DakarSenegal 17,04310,591
DaruSierra Leone 16,55210,286
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6187,220
DamazinSudan 15,2489,475
DongolaSudan 16,11310,013
DamascusSyria 16,40310,193
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,40310,193
Deir EzzorSyria 16,15810,041
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9108,644
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3308,283
DjerbaTunisia 18,63011,577
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,23510,089
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,95311,156
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,26011,347
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,75710,413
DonetskUkraine 16,55510,288
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3708,930
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0398,103
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6148,460
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9337,416
Danville, IlUsa 13,0258,094
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3648,305
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5417,172
David City, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3118,271
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4507,115
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6777,878
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7636,688
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9518,048
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3937,080
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4028,328
Delphine, InUsa 13,1528,173
Denton, MdUsa 13,8988,636
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8027,334
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6977,890
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2066,963
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8427,980
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4868,380
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8577,989
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6417,234
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9858,069
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0157,466
Dover, DeUsa 13,8988,636
Dover, TnUsa 12,8057,957
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9568,051
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0878,132
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8417,979
Durham, NhUsa 14,4528,980
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,00111,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -