New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,97111,789
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,94711,774
EsquelArgentina 8,6895,399
EzeizaArgentina 10,0936,272
East SaleAustralia 2,5591,590
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8673,024
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8663,024
EssendonAustralia 2,7601,715
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0207,470
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8166,721
EspinosaBrazil 12,8037,956
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9818,688
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1967,579
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2277,598
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2177,592
Edson, AbCanada 12,0687,499
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3387,046
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3048,268
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5297,786
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4077,088
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3458,914
ErlianChina 11,1946,956
El CaranoColombia 11,8657,373
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,67710,985
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1718,185
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3918,321
El ArishEgypt 16,53910,277
El TorEgypt 16,41510,201
ErfurtGermany 18,21811,321
EssenGermany 18,35711,407
EsfahanIran 15,0529,354
EilatIsrael 16,37010,173
EsashiJapan 9,6576,001
EldoretKenya 14,2448,852
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1697,562
EssaouiraMorocco 19,05611,842
EeldeNetherlands 18,20711,314
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9559
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 663412
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4197,096
EnuguNigeria 16,29610,127
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8986,772
EvoraPortugal 19,62612,196
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5876,579
EkimcanRussia 11,0056,839
Elat’MaRussia 16,19610,064
ElistaRussia 16,0679,984
ErbogacenRussia 12,6777,878
EssejRussia 13,3408,289
Ed DueimSudan 15,5809,681
El FasherSudan 16,0659,983
El GeneinaSudan 16,25110,098
El ObeidSudan 15,6739,739
El ShowakSudan 15,3389,531
En NahudSudan 15,7679,798
EdirneTurkey 17,44810,843
ErzincanTurkey 16,33910,153
ErzurumTurkey 16,20710,071
EskisehirTurkey 17,09410,623
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0649,361
EntebbeUganda 14,3958,945
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,05811,221
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,13511,269
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5718,433
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9788,065
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8219,210
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2237,596
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2457,609
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1476,927
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5908,445
Elko, NvUsa 11,1646,937
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2347,602
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9678,679
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1096,903
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3838,938
Erie, PaUsa 13,7158,523
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3797,692
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9866,827
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3907,699
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6636,626
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5227,782
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5017,147
Evansville, InUsa 12,9558,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -