New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7008,513
FarahAfghanistan 14,1548,795
FormosaArgentina 10,8456,739
ForrestAustralia 4,4612,772
FrancistownBotswana 12,6427,856
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4518,980
FloraniaBrazil 13,9858,690
FlorestaBrazil 13,6488,481
FlorianoBrazil 13,5418,414
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3067,026
FormosaBrazil 12,4757,752
FortalezaBrazil 14,0958,759
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1326,918
FrancaBrazil 12,0157,466
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9188,027
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6837,881
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5417,793
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1767,567
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0497,487
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4517,737
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7247,907
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0607,494
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4297,723
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8759,244
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8839,249
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9749,305
FayaChad 16,86310,479
FamagustaCyprus 16,68910,371
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,92511,139
FarafraEgypt 16,83710,463
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2359,467
FichtelbergGermany 18,15711,283
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,40011,434
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,87711,109
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9469,909
FaranahGuinea 16,77810,426
FalconaraItaly 18,49511,493
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,65211,591
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,36511,412
FonniItaly 18,90811,749
FrontoneItaly 18,54711,525
FrosinoneItaly 18,54811,526
FukauraJapan 9,5455,932
FukueJapan 9,3185,790
FukuiJapan 9,2595,753
FukuokaJapan 9,3165,789
FukushimaJapan 9,2395,741
FukuyamaJapan 9,2495,747
FushikiJapan 9,2915,774
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6598,488
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5297,164
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2256,975
FunchalMadeira 18,64011,583
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8158,585
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,50012,117
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,32910,768
FaroPortugal 19,58812,172
FerganaRussia 13,7578,549
FreetownSierra Leone 16,56210,292
FalunSweden 17,21110,695
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,46411,474
FeodosijaUkraine 16,74310,404
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8877,387
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7857,945
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8117,961
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7847,944
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5969,070
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9348,038
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7657,932
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5227,782
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8968,014
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3467,672
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4648,367
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9478,045
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0298,096
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2476,989
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4058,330
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0176,846
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4908,383
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1908,196
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8427,359
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7557,926
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9077,399
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7767,939
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3927,700
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2787,629
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2868,256
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9237,409
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3928,943
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1468,169
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1347,540
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6798,500
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7728,558
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6066,591
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6547,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -