New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6298,469
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6928,508
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,08011,857
General PicoArgentina 9,7066,031
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2436,365
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7419,160
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3291,448
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7223,556
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7422,947
GrazAustria 18,20811,315
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7959,815
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6819,744
GomelBelarus 16,95310,535
GrodnoBelarus 17,33010,769
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7408,538
GoianiaBrazil 12,2527,614
GoiasBrazil 12,2627,620
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4897,761
GrajauBrazil 13,3978,325
GuairaBrazil 11,2817,010
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0238,714
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8217,967
GarouaCameroon 16,37310,174
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8249,833
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3988,326
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3387,046
Golden, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Goose, NfCanada 15,4429,596
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7088,518
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0677,498
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9819,309
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2679,487
GanzhouChina 9,5955,962
GuangzhouChina 9,4905,897
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3368,287
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0326,855
GonderEthiopia 15,0689,363
GourdonFrance 19,20411,933
GrenobleFrance 18,94711,774
GeisenheimGermany 18,44311,461
GorlitzGermany 17,99611,183
GibraltarGibraltar 19,71312,250
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2606,997
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5148,398
GoaIndia 12,1677,561
GuwahatiIndia 11,3677,063
GelaItaly 18,45811,470
GenoaItaly 18,79511,679
GhediItaly 18,64111,584
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,25411,343
GrazzaniseItaly 18,49111,491
GrossetoItaly 18,70111,621
GrottaglieItaly 18,21511,319
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,87611,730
GuidoniaItaly 18,58711,550
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,41810,202
GifuJapan 9,1715,699
GaoMali 17,53210,895
GuamMariana Islands 6,6494,131
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6036,589
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7916,706
GuaymasMexico 10,5386,548
GaluutMongolia 12,1237,533
GemertNetherlands 18,38911,427
GisborneNew Zealand 12779
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12880
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 364226
GrassmereNew Zealand 422262
GreymouthNew Zealand 641399
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14791
GayaNiger 16,98910,557
GardermoenNorway 17,38510,804
GeiloNorway 17,42310,827
GdanskPoland 17,58310,926
GalatiRomania 17,31610,760
Gor’KijRussia 16,0459,971
GorznyjRussia 15,9049,883
GridinoRussia 16,11610,015
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8288,593
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2375,740
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,36012,030
GijonSpain 19,41312,064
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8049,821
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3429,534
GoteborgSweden 17,59410,933
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,59210,932
GothenburgSweden 17,59510,934
GunnarnSweden 16,75510,412
GenevaSwitzerland 18,84211,709
GabesTunisia 18,70211,622
GafsaTunisia 18,83411,704
GiresunTurkey 16,45910,228
GoztepeTurkey 17,22810,706
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9299,277
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0029,323
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,07211,230
GajvoronUkraine 17,13510,648
GeniceskUkraine 16,78610,431
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6337,850
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6987,269
Galva, IlUsa 12,9378,039
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8677,374
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3577,679
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3577,679
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2447,609
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5168,399
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1988,823
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1036,899
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5658,429
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9967,454
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8327,974
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1347,540
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3317,663
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5107,152
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3578,300
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8276,728
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3377,666
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9147,403
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2508,233
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1758,187
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6337,850
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4458,355
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0168,088
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3967,703
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2508,234
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6798,500
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0087,462
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2008,203
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1678,182
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8077,958
Groton, CtUsa 14,2988,885
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6887,263
GuanareVenezuela 12,6887,885
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4737,751
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4348,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -