New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2408,849
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,86711,724
HuamboAngola 13,9828,689
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2123,239
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4891,547
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5041,556
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6562,272
Horta, FaialAzores 17,82811,078
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7867,324
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0759,368
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0859,374
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7828,564
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4449,597
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5098,394
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6107,836
Hope, BcCanada 11,4957,143
HaikouChina 9,4765,888
HailarChina 11,2326,979
HamiChina 12,3037,645
HetanChina 12,9618,054
HavanaCuba 12,4957,765
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3708,309
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4098,333
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1588,176
HelwanEgypt 16,69810,376
HurguadaEgypt 16,35310,162
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,37910,799
HelsinkiFinland 16,90110,503
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,87610,487
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6802,908
HamburgGermany 18,03611,208
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,03711,208
HannoverGermany 18,15311,280
HelgolandGermany 18,06211,224
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,44911,464
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,45710,848
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5859,685
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1084,417
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1574,447
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,03310,584
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8937,390
HaifaIsrael 16,51110,260
HaboroJapan 9,8466,118
HachijojimaJapan 8,8145,477
HachinoheJapan 9,4715,886
HagiJapan 9,3385,803
HakodateJapan 9,6285,983
HamadaJapan 9,3505,810
HamamatsuJapan 9,0665,633
HikoneJapan 9,1835,706
HimejiJapan 9,2165,727
HiradoJapan 9,3405,804
HirooJapan 9,5825,955
HiroshimaJapan 9,2835,769
HitaJapan 9,2625,756
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1715,699
HunLibya 17,95611,158
HomboriMali 17,44510,840
HomalinMyanmar 11,0186,847
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2286,356
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 555345
HighbankNew Zealand 704437
HokitikaNew Zealand 674419
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,089677
HororataNew Zealand 690429
HyderabadPakistan 13,2478,232
HuanucoPeru 10,7896,704
HelPoland 17,55710,910
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4926,520
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5779,058
HatangaRussia 13,5238,404
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0519,353
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9678,679
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6779,742
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,97911,172
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6242,252
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9646,192
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1386,300
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9026,775
HalaibSudan 15,8109,824
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4229,584
HudeibaSudan 15,7219,769
HaparandaSweden 16,49510,250
HarnosandSweden 16,96010,539
HamaSyria 16,44510,219
HassakahSyria 16,14710,034
Hua HinThailand 9,7416,053
HakkariTurkey 15,9249,895
Hull, EnglandUk 18,29111,366
HersonUkraine 16,95610,537
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,31310,758
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7077,275
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4118,955
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8417,979
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8868,629
Hart, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2828,875
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5057,771
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9558,051
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1397,543
Hays, KsUsa 12,1627,558
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5606,562
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2967,641
Helena, MtUsa 11,8157,342
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9198,650
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5958,448
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2238,217
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5367,168
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5837,819
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7357,914
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5297,785
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0218,713
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8968,014
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3518,297
Holly, CoUsa 11,8857,385
Homer, AkUsa 11,2897,015
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8938,012
Horton, KsUsa 12,4537,738
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1397,543
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5368,411
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4888,382
Houma, LaUsa 12,2117,588
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8667,374
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3558,299
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8257,970
Huron, SdUsa 12,5457,795
HanoiVietnam 9,8886,144
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0615,631
HarareZimbabwe 12,7907,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -