New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,34511,400
In SalahAlgeria 18,65611,593
InnsbruckAustria 18,46211,473
IbiriteBrazil 12,2617,619
IguatuBrazil 13,8128,583
IlheusBrazil 13,0338,099
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3488,294
IndaialBrazil 11,3327,042
IpameriBrazil 12,2277,598
IraiBrazil 11,0716,880
IreceBrazil 13,1998,202
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1688,183
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7337,913
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8327,974
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5327,787
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2697,624
ItapevaBrazil 11,6197,220
ItirucuBrazil 13,1198,152
ItuacuBrazil 12,9998,078
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4557,118
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0858,131
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4158,958
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5657,808
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9749,305
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9698,681
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4656,503
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8494,256
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8184,858
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3138,273
IzobambaEcuador 11,2737,005
IsmailiaEgypt 16,65510,349
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3197,034
IoanninaGreece 17,92211,137
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5899,687
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,28810,122
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4567,740
IranshahrIran 14,0128,708
IstranaItaly 18,50211,497
IidaJapan 9,1355,676
IizukaJapan 9,3055,782
IrakoJapan 9,0825,644
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8905,525
IrozakiJapan 8,9995,592
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8565,503
IshinomakiJapan 9,2735,762
IwamizawaJapan 9,7286,045
IzuharaJapan 9,4295,859
IrbidJordan 16,42710,208
IfraneMorocco 19,44812,085
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,118695
IlorinNigeria 16,59310,311
InchonNorth Korea 9,8656,130
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5349,653
IslamabadPakistan 13,3138,273
IquitosPeru 11,4747,130
IloiloPhilippines 7,8184,858
IasiRomania 17,32110,764
IcaRussia 10,6386,611
IlirnejRussia 11,7707,314
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8156,721
IrkutskRussia 12,2527,613
Ivdel’Russia 15,0429,347
IbizaSpain 19,59312,176
IspartaTurkey 17,05710,599
IstanbulTurkey 17,23410,709
IzmirTurkey 17,36210,789
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,50710,879
IzmailUkraine 17,25310,721
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0797,506
Independence, KsUsa 12,2577,617
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2608,862
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1418,166
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6417,855
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0968,138
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8898,009
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7817,942
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3318,284
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0108,706
IsokaZambia 13,4518,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -