New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7048,516
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5708,433
JuninArgentina 9,9746,198
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6277,225
JacobinaBrazil 13,2948,261
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0538,732
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0038,701
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3517,675
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1367,541
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2847,634
JiuquanChina 11,7697,313
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4987,145
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2728,248
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1188,152
JoensuuFinland 16,52110,267
JokioinenFinland 16,90210,503
JyvskylFinland 16,70010,378
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5879,686
JulianehbGreenland 16,17610,052
JagdalpurIndia 11,6947,267
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8194,859
JerusalemIsrael 16,45310,224
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5377,169
JosNigeria 16,61210,323
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,38510,182
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,38110,179
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4098,332
JhelumPakistan 13,2268,219
JiwaniPakistan 13,7998,575
JuliacaPeru 10,8576,747
JakutskRussia 11,9297,413
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9769,928
JenisejskRussia 13,2638,242
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6706,009
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0696,257
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9718,682
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5629,670
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9599,296
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1177,529
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,72012,254
JubaSudan 14,8779,245
JokkmokkSweden 16,55310,286
JönköpingSweden 17,51210,882
Jonkoping ASweden 17,51810,886
JendoubaTunisia 18,91511,754
JerbaTunisia 18,64611,587
JerseyUk 18,80811,688
JaltaUkraine 16,83810,463
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4287,723
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7207,904
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9998,078
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8768,001
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7318,532
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6737,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -