New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,39612,053
LuandaAngola 14,4849,001
LuenaAngola 13,9308,656
La PlataArgentina 10,1186,287
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6806,637
La RiojaArgentina 10,0156,223
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8586,126
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0845,023
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8176,722
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5141,563
LavertonAustralia 2,7691,721
LearmonthAustralia 6,1413,816
LongreachAustralia 3,4752,159
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4752,160
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7621,095
Low HeadAustralia 2,5521,586
LinzAustria 18,22611,326
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,59110,931
LerwickUk 17,59310,932
La PazBolivia 10,9286,791
LavrasBrazil 12,0937,515
LencoisBrazil 13,1118,147
LinharesBrazil 12,5387,791
LondrinaBrazil 11,5337,167
LomBulgaria 17,71111,006
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7547,926
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6448,479
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2028,204
Langara, BcCanada 11,3707,065
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6238,465
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9887,449
London, OnCanada 13,6858,504
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6699,115
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0768,125
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,40711,438
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6716,010
LanzhouChina 11,1436,925
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6397,232
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2757,628
LimonCosta Rica 11,5987,207
LarnacaCyprus 16,70810,383
LimassolCyprus 16,75310,410
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5888,444
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2258,840
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,87511,107
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3708,308
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2908,258
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3148,274
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2928,260
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2306,978
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9576,809
LuxorEgypt 16,35610,163
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2857,013
Laucala BayFiji 2,2591,404
LappeenrantaFinland 16,68510,369
Le MansFrance 18,91511,754
LilleFrance 18,56811,538
LyonFrance 18,94811,775
LambarnGabon 15,4469,598
LastourvilleGabon 15,3509,539
LibrevilleGabon 15,5969,691
LeipzigGermany 18,11411,256
LindenbergGermany 17,96611,164
LamiaGreece 17,77611,046
LarissaGreece 17,78511,052
LemnosGreece 17,56210,913
LimnosGreece 17,54810,905
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8858,628
LabeGuinea 16,87810,488
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1704,456
La CeibaHonduras 11,6487,238
La MesaHonduras 11,5387,170
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9828,067
LudhianaIndia 12,9308,035
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,55511,530
LatinaItaly 18,58211,547
LatronicoItaly 18,33311,393
LecceItaly 18,15311,280
LodwarKenya 14,4438,975
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0936,272
LiepajaLatvia 17,32010,763
LaukuvaLithuania 17,31510,760
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,55111,528
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,93611,146
LabuanMalaysia 7,9514,941
LuqaMalta 18,40411,437
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8208,588
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3146,409
LashioMyanmar 10,6596,624
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 696433
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 919571
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 493306
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 806501
Levin MafNew Zealand 272169
LincolnNew Zealand 677421
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 343213
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 343213
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 343213
LagosNigeria 16,41210,199
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,38310,802
LillehammerNorway 17,31510,760
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1008,140
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1976,958
LimaPeru 10,5566,560
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9354,931
LisbonPortugal 19,51712,128
LeninbadRussia 13,9068,641
LevsiRussia 14,7459,163
LungiSierra Leone 16,56210,292
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,31611,382
LanzaroteSpain 18,60711,562
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,55512,152
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,69011,614
LuganoSwitzerland 18,69211,616
LatakiaSyria 16,54410,281
LampangThailand 10,1876,330
LoeiThailand 9,9496,182
Lop BuriThailand 9,8466,118
LomeTogo 16,40010,191
LeemingUk 18,24211,336
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,59110,931
London, EnglandUk 18,54211,522
London-GatwickUk 18,57011,539
LynehamUk 18,55411,530
L’VovUkraine 17,50810,880
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,11310,634
LozovajaUkraine 16,65610,350
LubnyUkraine 16,87610,487
LuckUkraine 17,37110,794
LuganskUkraine 16,44310,218
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9958,075
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8587,990
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1487,549
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0457,485
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8647,994
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2728,869
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5517,178
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4667,746
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7167,280
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9798,065
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7537,303
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8247,969
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8507,364
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3827,073
Larned, KsUsa 12,1007,519
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8147,341
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8476,740
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8198,587
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4517,737
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4528,980
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6157,839
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5407,792
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5257,783
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9748,062
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0198,090
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2768,250
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8277,971
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4918,383
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5087,151
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5639,050
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5257,783
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5698,432
Libby, MtUsa 11,7397,295
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7418,539
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6547,863
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4047,708
Llano, TxUsa 11,6497,239
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0107,463
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4766,510
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4886,517
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4696,505
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3337,042
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5958,448
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1008,140
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5547,801
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3067,647
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1408,787
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6117,215
Luling, TxUsa 11,6677,250
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0287,474
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5668,430
LivingstoneZambia 13,0608,115
LundaziZambia 13,2148,212
LusakaZambia 13,1708,184
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1818,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -