New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1098,767
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9468,666
MilianaAlgeria 19,46312,094
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8388,599
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4112,741
Malarg EArgentina 9,3525,811
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9625,569
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8816,140
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0516,246
MendozaArgentina 9,6035,967
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6115,973
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5356,547
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2442,016
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2291,385
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7163,552
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5063,421
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7671,719
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7521,710
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1051,930
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1141,935
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0542,519
MuharraqBahrain 14,8349,218
MinskBelarus 17,10210,628
MogilevBelarus 16,95210,534
MaunBotswana 12,9458,044
MacapaBrazil 13,5568,424
MacauBrazil 14,0898,755
MaceioBrazil 13,7108,519
MachadoBrazil 12,0017,457
ManausBrazil 12,6097,835
MarabaBrazil 13,2478,232
MaringaBrazil 11,4837,136
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1608,178
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7967,951
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4338,347
MonteiroBrazil 13,8038,577
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5787,816
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9878,692
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2468,231
MamfeCameroon 16,16110,043
MarouaCameroon 16,44410,218
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2388,848
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1978,822
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0797,506
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0937,515
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1257,535
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3807,071
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0289,338
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8309,216
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3598,923
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3338,906
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4447,733
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0568,734
Morden, MbCanada 12,8297,972
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9058,641
MoundouChad 16,16710,046
MatecanaColombia 11,8797,382
MoroniComoros 12,6347,851
MosnovCzech Republic 17,89611,121
MarstalDenmark 17,90711,128
Melville HallDominica 13,8568,610
MichesDominican Republic 13,4028,328
MocaDominican Republic 13,2998,264
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2478,232
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2328,222
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3268,281
MilagroEcuador 11,0596,872
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,12510,641
MinyaEgypt 16,66010,353
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9699,923
MassawaEritrea 15,1319,403
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,36410,790
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,09910,626
MarseilleFrance 19,09811,868
MontpellierFrance 19,16811,911
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6118,458
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8703,026
MakokouGabon 15,4919,626
MayumbaGabon 15,1459,411
MitzicGabon 15,5629,671
MkamboGabon 15,4979,630
MoandaGabon 15,2589,482
MouilaGabon 15,2999,507
MagdeburgGermany 18,09811,246
MunichGermany 18,36511,412
MünsterGermany 18,28011,359
MethoniGreece 17,80111,062
MilosGreece 17,56010,912
MitiliniGreece 17,42110,826
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,42610,829
MacentaGuinea 16,63910,340
MamouGuinea 16,78110,428
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4344,620
MiskolcHungary 17,79511,058
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9057,398
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5447,795
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4737,751
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5807,196
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8984,287
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0103,734
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2065,721
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9133,053
MashhadIran 14,5469,039
Malin HeadIreland 18,10611,251
M. CalamitaItaly 18,75411,654
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,25911,346
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,36111,410
MilanItaly 18,70611,624
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,73111,640
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,70311,623
ManIvory Coast 16,54210,279
MaebashiJapan 9,1665,696
MaizuruJapan 9,2435,744
MakurazakiJapan 9,1085,660
MatsueJapan 9,3525,811
MatsumotoJapan 9,1985,716
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2165,727
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5605,320
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3574,572
MishimaJapan 9,0465,621
MitoJapan 9,1045,657
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9235,545
MiyakoJapan 9,3675,821
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8265,484
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1095,660
MiyazakiJapan 9,1105,661
MombetsuJapan 9,7876,082
MoriokaJapan 9,4035,843
MuroranJapan 9,6696,008
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0905,649
MutsuJapan 9,5585,939
Ma’AnJordan 16,32710,146
MafraqJordan 16,38410,181
MombasaKenya 13,5518,420
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7477,300
MaseruLesotho 11,8307,351
MonroviaLiberia 16,37310,174
MisratahLibya 18,21211,317
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0797,506
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0247,472
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4687,126
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8097,338
MakhangaMalawi 12,7047,895
MangochiMalawi 12,8938,012
MwmosaMalawi 12,7207,904
MzimbaMalawi 13,2288,220
MzuzuMalawi 13,2448,230
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8085,474
MersingMalaysia 8,6875,398
MiriMalaysia 7,9804,959
MaleMaldives 11,4327,104
MenakaMali 17,44910,843
MoptiMali 17,35910,787
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0863,161
MazatlanMexico 10,5396,549
MeridaMexico 11,7527,303
Mexico CityMexico 10,8536,744
MonterreyMexico 11,1906,954
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7096,655
MaantyMongolia 11,7287,288
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6877,263
MatadMongolia 11,2697,003
MurenMongolia 12,3127,651
MarrakechMorocco 19,15311,902
MeknesMorocco 19,47912,104
MideltMorocco 19,36912,036
MaputoMozambique 11,9417,420
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5157,777
MandalayMyanmar 10,7246,664
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6656,627
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8436,117
MindatMyanmar 10,8566,746
MonywaMyanmar 10,8096,717
MyeikMyanmar 9,8436,117
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8586,747
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,44911,464
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 992616
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 243151
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 168105
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,001622
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 3119
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 173108
MolesworthNew Zealand 495308
MotuekaNew Zealand 429267
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 445277
Mt CookNew Zealand 802498
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 659410
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4577,120
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4577,120
MagariaNiger 16,93910,526
Maine SoroaNiger 16,83010,458
MaradiNiger 17,05510,598
MaiduguriNigeria 16,64010,340
MakurdiNigeria 16,40010,191
MinnaNigeria 16,66410,355
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6425,992
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,71310,386
MajisOman 14,2128,832
MasirahOman 13,7938,571
Muscat  Oman 14,0188,711
MultanPakistan 13,2658,243
MurreePakistan 13,3068,269
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8212,996
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0376,859
MoyobambaPeru 11,0046,838
MactanPhilippines 7,6814,773
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2515,127
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,43312,076
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3199,520
MagadanRussia 11,1476,927
MahackalaRussia 15,7579,792
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1679,425
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1669,424
MarkovoRussia 11,4757,131
MinusinskRussia 13,0478,108
MogocaRussia 11,6007,209
MoscowRussia 16,43110,210
MurmanskRussia 15,9809,930
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6909,750
MatamSenegal 17,30710,755
MogadishuSomalia 13,6278,468
MadridSpain 19,78512,295
Madrid (b)Spain 19,79112,298
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,33612,016
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,80212,305
MelillaSpain 19,66512,220
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,77512,289
MalakalSudan 15,2729,490
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9677,436
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,78311,672
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3846,452
Mae SariangThailand 10,3076,405
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1536,309
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6435,992
MalatyaTurkey 16,43010,210
MersinTurkey 16,68110,366
MuglaTurkey 17,23210,708
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,34511,400
ManstonUk 18,52811,514
MeloUruguay 10,5596,561
MercedesUruguay 10,2556,372
MontevideoUruguay 10,2266,354
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9648,056
Madison, FlUsa 12,9218,029
Madison, InUsa 13,1998,202
Madison, NeUsa 12,4877,759
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0938,136
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3067,647
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2628,241
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7287,909
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0588,114
Marion, InUsa 13,2278,219
Marion, NcUsa 13,2768,250
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3888,320
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1067,523
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7418,539
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5407,171
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4738,372
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1216,911
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8818,004
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9618,054
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2197,593
Medford, WiUsa 13,1268,156
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5297,785
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5967,827
Mena, ArUsa 12,2857,634
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5347,789
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8877,387
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6727,875
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8347,975
Midland, TxUsa 11,4697,127
Milan, MnUsa 12,7307,910
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6997,892
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1767,566
Milford, DeUsa 13,9778,685
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0348,099
Millen, GaUsa 13,1088,145
Millport, OhUsa 13,6038,453
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4148,957
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1878,194
Minden, NeUsa 12,2877,635
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9138,024
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9978,076
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7167,280
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4767,753
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9188,027
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8587,990
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3358,286
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7307,910
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7207,904
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4677,126
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0218,713
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6268,467
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2768,250
Moro, OrUsa 11,1796,946
Morris, MnUsa 12,7867,945
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5478,418
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8187,965
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4488,357
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4748,994
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8417,979
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9228,030
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3178,275
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2277,598
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0348,100
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6217,843
MaracayVenezuela 12,9538,049
MaturinVenezuela 13,3028,266
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6397,854
MeridaVenezuela 12,5347,789
MagoyeZambia 13,1568,175
MansaZambia 13,5718,433
MbalaZambia 13,6468,480
MfuweZambia 13,1938,199
MisamfuZambia 13,5338,409
MonguZambia 13,4388,350
MpikaZambia 13,3528,297
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1218,154
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1688,183
MumbwaZambia 13,2698,245
MwinilungaZambia 13,7328,533
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5957,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -