New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7328,533
NeuquenArgentina 9,1775,703
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9016,152
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,310814
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1372,571
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3451,457
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3652,091
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0418,104
NatitingouBenin 16,85610,474
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1327,539
NgaoundereCameroon 16,16410,044
NkoundjaCameroon 16,10210,006
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3689,550
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3189,519
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7489,165
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5197,779
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4457,733
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9538,671
N’DjamenaChad 16,57010,297
NanchangChina 9,7536,061
NanjingChina 9,8466,119
NanningChina 9,8306,109
NicosiaCyprus 16,74710,407
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,84411,088
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3588,301
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1668,181
NegeleEthiopia 14,3378,909
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2981,428
NandiFiji 2,2981,428
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,86610,480
NancyFrance 18,63411,579
NantesFrance 19,03111,826
NiceFrance 18,95011,776
NeustrelitzGermany 17,92911,141
NurembergGermany 18,32511,387
NurnbergGermany 18,32711,388
NaxosGreece 17,48810,867
NanortalikGreenland 16,24210,093
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,19010,060
NordGreenland 15,1839,435
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7719,800
NzerekoreGuinea 16,57210,298
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0787,505
New DelhiIndia 12,6937,888
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,47511,481
NaganoJapan 9,2295,735
NagasakiJapan 9,2655,758
NagoJapan 8,8205,481
NagoyaJapan 9,1395,679
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8025,470
NaraJapan 9,1475,684
NazeJapan 8,8915,525
NemuroJapan 9,6095,971
NiigataJapan 9,3145,788
NikkoJapan 9,1805,704
NobeokaJapan 9,1565,690
NairobiKenya 13,9858,690
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3153,303
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4838,378
NidaLithuania 17,39810,812
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1447,546
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5117,153
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2148,211
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0938,136
NaraMali 17,40410,815
NioroMali 17,37510,797
NemaMauritania 17,56410,915
NouakchottMauritania 17,45210,845
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0361,265
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12477
NelsonNew Zealand 432268
New PlymouthNew Zealand 216134
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 297185
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4547,118
N’GuigmiNiger 16,87510,487
NiameyNiger 17,19010,682
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,43810,215
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0069,947
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4579,605
NawabshahPakistan 13,3018,266
NokkundiPakistan 13,9248,652
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0546,869
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2435,122
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3089,513
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4067,088
NikolaevRussia 16,99910,563
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7496,680
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4566,498
NizneangarskRussia 12,2277,598
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7047,895
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0199,333
NovgorodRussia 16,68210,367
NovosibirskRussia 13,6258,467
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9926,831
No. 6Sudan 16,0569,978
NyalaSudan 15,9629,919
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7036,029
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9496,182
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4535,874
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1216,290
NarathiwatThailand 9,1425,681
NigdeTurkey 16,70710,382
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1079,388
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,80610,443
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3868,318
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3868,318
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9318,035
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2777,629
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4067,709
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4158,957
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0858,752
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6798,500
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8768,002
New London, WiUsa 13,2008,203
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2947,640
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2737,626
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8117,961
New YorkUsa 14,1428,788
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1448,789
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1408,787
Newark, NjUsa 14,1168,772
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4718,371
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1698,183
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1837,571
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8737,999
Newport, TnUsa 13,1978,201
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5517,178
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7848,565
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4567,740
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8726,756
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3487,673
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1777,567
Norton, KsUsa 12,1547,553
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4928,384
NdolaZambia 13,3978,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -