New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,61812,191
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,41911,446
OranArgentina 10,6876,641
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0873,782
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9932,481
OstendeBelgium 18,50411,499
ObidosBrazil 13,0578,114
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,11210,634
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1868,815
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1868,815
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7435,433
OdenseDenmark 17,86111,099
OtavaloEcuador 11,3407,047
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0231,257
OuluFinland 16,52410,268
OroomiehIran 15,8189,829
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,87311,728
OdienneIvory Coast 16,77510,424
ObihiroJapan 9,6485,995
OfunatoJapan 9,3195,791
OitaJapan 9,2195,729
OkayamaJapan 9,2365,740
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8525,500
OmaezakiJapan 9,0285,610
OmuJapan 9,8236,104
OnahamaJapan 9,1425,681
OsakaJapan 9,1615,693
OshimaJapan 8,9915,587
OtaruJapan 9,7546,061
OwaseJapan 9,0705,636
OuarzazateMorocco 19,12711,885
OujoaMorocco 19,59112,174
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1541,339
OhakeaNew Zealand 225140
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 878545
OphirNew Zealand 943586
OpotikiNew Zealand 7245
OtautauNew Zealand 1,113692
OcotalNicaragua 11,5437,173
OrlandNorway 17,07110,608
OsloNorway 17,42110,825
OhotskRussia 11,2977,020
OkhotskRussia 11,2977,020
OlekminskRussia 12,1137,527
OlenekRussia 13,0008,078
OmskRussia 14,1998,823
OnegaRussia 16,0879,996
OrenburgRussia 15,3269,524
OymyakonRussia 11,6877,262
OviedoSpain 19,42712,072
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,00810,569
Orkney IslandsUk 17,73011,017
OdessaUkraine 17,09510,623
OvrucUkraine 17,13110,645
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1008,141
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4177,716
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6628,490
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3627,061
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2868,256
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2238,838
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0377,480
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4517,737
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7837,944
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2326,979
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5237,782
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5197,779
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0478,107
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9138,024
Orono, MeUsa 14,6729,117
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1958,200
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0508,731
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0048,081
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4517,737
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9668,057
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2857,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -