New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9541,835
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2846,391
ParanaArgentina 10,2326,358
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6166,597
PehuajoArgentina 9,8056,093
PergaminoArgentina 10,0506,245
PigeArgentina 9,6335,986
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0266,230
PosadasArgentina 10,8896,766
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6476,616
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5385,927
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1196,288
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4573,391
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8583,640
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,07211,230
ParakouBenin 16,72910,395
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6758,498
ParacatuBrazil 12,3527,676
ParanaBrazil 12,7107,898
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4987,145
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8607,370
ParintinsBrazil 12,9058,020
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9528,670
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0266,852
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2477,611
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5368,412
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5938,447
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7957,951
PeixeBrazil 12,7087,897
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4618,365
PicosBrazil 13,6128,459
PiraiBrazil 12,0247,472
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3437,670
PompeuBrazil 12,2807,631
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3237,036
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3238,279
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2857,013
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8627,371
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9366,796
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8227,968
PosseBrazil 12,6657,870
PlevenBulgaria 17,60510,940
PlovdivBulgaria 17,59910,936
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2645,757
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2117,588
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0788,748
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0898,755
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9438,665
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4418,352
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4719,614
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8587,990
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6167,840
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7907,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4797,133
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6827,881
ParronChile 9,3755,826
Puerto AysenChile 8,4145,229
Puerto MonttChile 8,6805,394
Punta ArenasChile 7,9664,950
PingbianChina 10,1456,304
PeralesColombia 11,9037,397
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6817,880
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4407,109
PragueCzech Republic 18,10611,251
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1098,146
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3238,279
PoloDominican Republic 13,1528,173
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3198,277
PichilingueEcuador 11,1436,924
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0616,873
PuyoEcuador 11,2446,987
Port-SaidEgypt 16,68710,369
ParisFrance 18,76811,663
PerpignanFrance 19,29711,991
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8804,897
Port-GentilGabon 15,4929,627
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2796,388
PotsdamGermany 18,00611,189
PatrasGreece 17,82711,078
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7749,181
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,35010,160
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8848,628
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0798,127
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8797,382
PecsHungary 18,04911,216
PambanIndia 11,2857,013
PuneIndia 12,3617,681
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7445,434
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0434,998
PadovaItaly 18,53111,515
Paganella MountainItaly 18,54911,526
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,55411,530
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,57411,542
PantelleriaItaly 18,64811,588
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,67111,602
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,89511,742
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,57711,544
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,46111,472
PiacenzaItaly 18,70611,624
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,71711,631
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,54511,524
Ponza IslandItaly 18,58711,550
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,34911,402
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,61811,569
PrizziItaly 18,53911,520
PakseLaos 9,4545,875
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1935,713
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9256,789
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8896,766
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3903,349
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,05011,217
PatheinMyanmar 10,4686,505
PutaoMyanmar 10,9946,832
PyiMyanmar 10,5736,570
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2211,380
PaeroaNew Zealand 13987
Palmerston NNew Zealand 229142
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 228142
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 310192
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 271168
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9056
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8187,344
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,13810,028
PohangNorth Korea 9,5915,960
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0486,244
PadidanPakistan 13,3558,299
PanjgurPakistan 13,7078,518
ParachinarPakistan 13,5728,434
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6658,491
PeshawarPakistan 13,4558,361
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3522,704
PilarParaguay 10,7826,700
PiscoPeru 10,5046,527
PiuraPeru 10,7556,683
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1496,928
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0264,988
PoznanPoland 17,80911,067
PrzemyslPoland 17,58710,929
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,59612,177
PortalegrePortugal 19,65612,215
Porto Portugal 19,47912,105
PavelecRussia 16,37910,178
PecoraRussia 15,1799,433
PermRussia 15,2849,498
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3196,412
PetrozavodskRussia 16,36610,170
PjatigorskRussia 16,13110,024
PoronajskRussia 10,2836,390
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,52910,272
Providenja BayRussia 11,4647,124
PskovRussia 16,87010,483
PodorSenegal 17,35010,781
PopradSlovakia 17,78711,053
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4277,101
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1597,556
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,46712,097
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1466,926
Port SudanSudan 15,5919,688
ParamariboSuriname 13,6888,506
PiteňSweden 16,61910,327
PalmyraSyria 16,29110,123
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0132,494
PhetchabunThailand 9,9216,165
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0186,226
PhraeThailand 10,1246,291
PhuketThailand 9,5365,926
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5625,942
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7316,047
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7006,027
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5188,400
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,68511,611
PoltavaUkraine 16,77410,424
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3846,453
PradoUruguay 10,2246,353
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2806,388
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9718,060
Pana, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Paoli, InUsa 13,1238,155
Paris, IlUsa 13,0258,094
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8988,015
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4327,726
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8097,338
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0247,472
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2127,588
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4397,729
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3527,054
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5517,799
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9368,039
Perry, OkUsa 12,1217,532
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9968,697
Philo, OhUsa 13,4798,376
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8636,750
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4017,706
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3927,700
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9748,062
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6517,862
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6408,476
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1428,788
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4328,968
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5747,814
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5167,156
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9748,062
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0048,081
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6277,847
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9707,438
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0648,739
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Portage, WiUsa 13,1618,179
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5279,027
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1386,922
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9608,053
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3017,644
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6497,239
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8528,608
Princeton, InUsa 12,9178,026
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3718,930
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7287,288
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6417,855
PetaukeZambia 13,1358,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -