New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0658,740
ShkoderAlbania 18,02911,204
SkikdaAlgeria 19,09011,863
SaltaArgentina 10,4686,505
San AntonioArgentina 9,2155,726
San LuisArgentina 9,7376,051
San RafaelArgentina 9,5005,904
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6045,968
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3156,410
SarmientoArgentina 8,6085,349
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3251,445
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3251,445
SalzburgAustria 18,32611,388
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7439,783
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5509,663
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6089,699
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,62510,953
SaveBenin 16,58710,307
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2016,960
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,09211,243
SalvadorBrazil 13,2338,223
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8216,725
SantaremBrazil 13,0808,128
SantosBrazil 11,7687,313
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8547,366
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9358,038
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8428,602
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1666,939
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8576,747
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0127,464
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8308,594
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6177,840
São PauloBrazil 11,7927,327
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9227,409
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4577,120
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3788,313
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3398,289
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3017,644
SobralBrazil 13,9908,694
SoureBrazil 13,6818,502
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0618,116
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5036,527
SurubimBrazil 13,8858,628
SadovoBulgaria 17,58410,927
SandanskiBulgaria 17,72311,013
SofiaBulgaria 17,71011,005
SiemreapCambodia 9,4795,890
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3339,528
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0837,509
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9179,269
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4238,963
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9939,317
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4927,763
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5988,450
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0389,345
Scott, SkCanada 12,3877,697
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0059,324
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0809,371
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4849,001
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5257,783
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2028,204
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2718,247
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2747,627
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6637,247
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5309,650
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1009,383
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3167,654
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3107,649
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3799,557
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,39411,430
SalCape Verde 16,94710,531
SantiagoChile 9,4325,861
SewellChile 9,4095,847
ShanghaiChina 9,6165,976
ShantouChina 9,2785,766
ShenyangChina 10,4026,464
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8867,386
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4427,731
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5037,148
SibenikCroatia 18,29411,368
SplitCroatia 18,25711,345
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,69710,997
StudsgårdDenmark 17,84711,090
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3138,273
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3448,292
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3788,313
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3098,270
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3928,322
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2908,259
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2618,241
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2488,232
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2048,205
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4018,328
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3688,307
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2888,257
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2338,223
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2958,262
San GabrielEcuador 11,4047,087
SalloumEgypt 17,31110,757
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,16910,669
SohagEgypt 16,49310,249
St. KatrineEgypt 16,40410,194
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3137,030
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6935,402
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,29510,126
StrasbourgFrance 18,57911,545
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8068,579
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7538,546
SukhumiGeorgia 16,27410,113
SchleswigGermany 17,97211,168
StuttgartGermany 18,48211,485
SamosGreece 17,36810,793
Skiros IslandGreece 17,60110,937
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,55510,909
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7029,757
SiguiriGuinea 16,96310,541
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4207,097
SzegedHungary 17,90311,125
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,11311,256
StykkisholmurIceland 16,79510,436
SagarIndia 12,2767,629
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1988,201
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4113,362
SemnanIran 15,0379,344
ShahroudIran 14,9429,285
ShirazIran 14,8349,218
ShannonIreland 18,37011,415
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,90311,746
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,32911,390
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,13411,269
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,73011,639
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,95611,779
Scuro MountainItaly 18,29911,371
SigonellaItaly 18,40411,436
SassandraIvory Coast 16,28610,120
SagaJapan 9,2915,773
SaigoJapan 9,4085,847
SakaiJapan 9,3525,811
SakataJapan 9,3785,828
SapporoJapan 9,7306,046
SaseboJapan 9,3125,787
SendaiJapan 9,2725,762
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0995,654
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3205,792
ShinjoJapan 9,3445,806
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0325,613
ShirakawaJapan 9,1885,710
ShizuokaJapan 9,0565,627
SumotoJapan 9,1575,690
SuttsuJapan 9,7456,056
SuwaJapan 9,1735,700
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8615,506
SavannakhetLaos 9,6495,996
SiauliaiLithuania 17,23810,712
SiluteLithuania 17,37210,795
SkopjeMacedonia 17,85611,096
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9327,414
SalimaMalawi 12,9968,076
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7744,831
SibuMalaysia 8,0074,975
SanMali 17,22410,703
SegouMali 17,22210,702
SikassoMali 16,99910,563
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0626,874
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9686,816
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8087,338
SainshandMongolia 11,3997,083
SafiMorocco 19,15611,904
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,83411,704
SittweMyanmar 10,8566,746
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 221137
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,64710,966
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4999,631
SaiqOman 14,0458,728
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9838,689
SurOman 13,8548,609
SialkotPakistan 13,1368,163
SibbiPakistan 13,5278,406
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8766,758
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4686,505
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5264,677
SandomierzPoland 17,61710,948
SniezkaPoland 17,98011,173
SuwalkiPoland 17,36510,791
SzczecinPoland 17,85211,094
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,50612,121
Santa MariaPortugal 18,10011,248
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6348,472
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0066,839
Satu MareRomania 17,65210,969
SibiuRomania 17,61410,946
SulinaRomania 17,18410,678
SadrinskRussia 14,8219,210
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,65310,348
SalekhardRussia 14,7379,157
SaratovRussia 15,9499,911
SejmcanRussia 11,4707,127
SelagoncyRussia 12,7817,942
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7976,088
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4397,108
SmolenskRussia 16,80210,441
SociRussia 16,38510,182
SortovalaRussia 16,53310,274
SuntarRussia 12,3557,678
SurgutRussia 14,3488,916
SverdlovskRussia 15,0149,330
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5499,662
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8608,613
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6639,733
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3027,644
SingaporeSingapore 8,5965,342
SliacSlovakia 17,87911,111
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8566,124
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2156,348
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,68012,229
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,45712,091
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,44812,085
SevilleSpain 19,77212,287
SennarSudan 15,4459,598
ShambatSudan 15,6929,751
ShendiSudan 15,6989,755
StenseleSweden 16,76410,417
StockholmSweden 17,23210,708
StorlienSweden 17,05710,600
SundsvallSweden 16,98410,554
SantisSwitzerland 18,58511,549
SongeaTanzania 13,2218,215
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7356,050
SongkhlaThailand 9,2995,779
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8626,128
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5615,942
SurinThailand 9,6185,977
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,87410,486
SokodeTogo 16,71210,385
SfaxTunisia 18,69111,615
SousseTunisia 18,73611,643
SamsunTurkey 16,63710,339
SiirtTurkey 16,0889,997
SivasTurkey 16,55010,284
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4278,965
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,71311,628
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,80211,062
SarataUkraine 17,18410,678
SarnyUkraine 17,27510,735
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,84110,465
SumyUkraine 16,74410,405
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3598,923
SaltoUruguay 10,4156,472
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6356,609
Safford, AzUsa 10,9736,819
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4258,964
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8317,973
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7787,941
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3577,679
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8117,961
Salem, InUsa 13,1238,155
Salem, OrUsa 11,0616,873
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4027,085
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5587,182
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5937,204
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4576,498
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5096,531
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6348,473
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3856,453
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0418,104
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3696,444
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4126,470
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2238,217
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6068,455
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1328,160
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9567,430
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0267,473
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1238,155
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3127,030
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3027,023
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2517,613
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4407,109
Selma, AlUsa 12,6557,864
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2208,836
Seymour, InUsa 13,1238,155
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1468,169
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9977,455
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1417,544
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5537,801
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5987,829
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2398,227
Southport, NcUsa 13,4938,385
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7967,952
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5078,393
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6187,841
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5737,192
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0548,112
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4657,746
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6976,647
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8918,011
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7807,941
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2928,260
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1428,788
State College, PaUsa 13,8348,596
State University, MsUsa 12,5547,801
State University, NmUsa 11,1176,908
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6168,461
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7177,281
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7297,910
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6016,588
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6507,861
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3108,893
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2857,634
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2648,242
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3127,030
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5987,829
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4987,766
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0668,741
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0988,761
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3737,689
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8107,960
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1068,144
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,51811,507
SocotraYemen 13,7098,519
SenangaZambia 13,3478,294
SerenjeZambia 13,2918,259
SeshekeZambia 13,1638,179
SolweziZambia 13,5938,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -