New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8578,611
TiranaAlbania 18,01311,194
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,08711,239
TebessaAlgeria 18,93711,768
TimimounAlgeria 18,94211,771
TindoufAlgeria 18,74411,648
TouggourtAlgeria 18,97211,790
TrelewArgentina 9,0135,601
TucumanArgentina 10,3296,419
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5662,837
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5672,838
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6042,861
TibooburraAustralia 3,3192,062
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5732,220
TshaneBotswana 12,5907,823
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8147,963
TarauacaBrazil 11,3607,059
TauaBrazil 13,7768,561
TefeBrazil 12,2157,591
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6077,834
TeresinaBrazil 13,7058,516
TiriosBrazil 13,3488,295
TorresBrazil 11,0816,886
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7698,556
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7327,290
TriunfoBrazil 13,7448,541
TucuruiBrazil 13,3458,293
TuriacuBrazil 13,8248,590
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9648,677
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8957,392
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9168,026
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7247,907
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1958,200
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3558,299
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9038,639
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8428,602
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8278,592
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0018,700
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5688,431
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3219,521
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9065,534
TaiyuanChina 10,6906,643
TaoyuanChina 9,1085,660
TengchongChina 10,7566,684
TønderDenmark 17,95811,159
TylstrupDenmark 17,70911,005
TystofteDenmark 17,84111,086
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1788,189
TahrirEgypt 16,79210,435
TantaEgypt 16,77210,422
TallinEstonia 16,95410,535
TartuEstonia 16,93910,526
TampereFinland 16,84410,467
TurkuFinland 16,97510,548
ToulonFrance 19,07111,851
ToulouseFrance 19,30811,998
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6072,863
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6192,249
TchibanGabon 15,1949,442
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9349,902
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,52111,509
TamaleGhana 16,78210,429
ThessalonikiGreece 17,74511,027
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,75611,034
TimehriGuyana 13,4848,379
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5077,150
TelaHonduras 11,5947,205
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4287,102
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4287,102
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7364,186
TabrizIran 15,7289,773
TeheranIran 15,2189,457
Tel AvivIsrael 16,48610,245
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,22811,327
TarvisioItaly 18,35911,408
TermoliItaly 18,40311,436
TorinoItaly 18,83311,703
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,82711,699
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,62311,573
TrevicoItaly 18,39511,431
TrevisoItaly 18,49811,495
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,38611,425
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,83511,704
TabouIvory Coast 16,21510,076
TadotsuJapan 9,2085,722
TakadaJapan 9,2695,760
TakamatsuJapan 9,1975,715
TakayamaJapan 9,2215,730
TanegashimaJapan 9,0215,606
TatenoJapan 9,0875,646
TateyamaJapan 8,9935,588
TokushimaJapan 9,1485,685
TokyoJapan 9,0655,633
TomakomaiJapan 9,6786,014
TottoriJapan 9,2985,778
ToyamaJapan 9,2775,765
ToyookaJapan 9,2755,763
TsuJapan 9,1185,666
TsurugaJapan 9,2285,734
TsuyamaJapan 9,2695,760
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7049,137
TripoliLebanon 16,50410,256
TobrukLibya 17,43410,834
TripoliLibya 18,38811,426
TelsiaiLithuania 17,29010,744
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6627,247
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2256,975
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5687,189
ThyoloMalawi 12,7357,914
TawauMalaysia 7,6614,761
TessalitMali 17,94711,153
TimbuktuMali 17,60910,943
TombMali 17,60410,939
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,67610,984
TacubayaMexico 10,8536,744
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1536,931
TarialanMongolia 12,2017,582
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3727,688
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0927,514
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6497,239
TangierMorocco 19,64612,208
TarfayaMorocco 18,55211,528
TazaMorocco 19,54712,147
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5636,564
TaungooMyanmar 10,4796,512
ThandweMyanmar 10,6216,600
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0721,287
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 949590
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 166103
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,033642
TauherenikauNew Zealand 319198
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12678
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5333
TaurangaNew Zealand 8855
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,069664
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12075
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 168104
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12376
Te TekoNew Zealand 4830
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 193120
TemukaNew Zealand 786489
TimaruNew Zealand 793493
Totara FlatNew Zealand 603375
TahouaNiger 17,26710,730
TillaberyNiger 17,28210,739
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7276,045
TromsoNorway 16,29410,125
TrondheimNorway 17,08310,615
ThumraitOman 14,0318,719
TacnaPeru 10,6506,618
TarapotoPeru 11,0206,848
TrujilloPeru 10,6766,634
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6814,773
TorunPoland 17,67210,982
TimisoaraRomania 17,83011,080
TambovRussia 16,25910,103
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3678,928
TaraRussia 14,1938,820
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2128,832
TermezRussia 13,9648,677
TernejRussia 10,1006,276
TobolskRussia 14,5809,060
TomskRussia 13,5708,432
Tot’MaRussia 16,0149,951
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2569,480
TuapseRussia 16,44710,220
TuraRussia 13,1928,198
TurukhanskRussia 13,7838,565
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4329,590
TortosaSpain 19,58512,170
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0606,873
TokerSudan 15,4709,613
TartousSyria 16,51210,261
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0875,647
TaboraTanzania 13,9058,641
TakThailand 10,1176,287
TrangThailand 9,4075,845
TabligboTogo 16,44310,218
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5767,194
TunisTunisia 18,80011,683
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2349,467
TireeUk 17,98611,177
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,16111,286
TernopilUkraine 17,40110,813
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4716,507
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8918,011
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5887,201
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7927,949
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7837,944
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7847,944
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6278,468
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4048,951
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4397,729
Temple, TxUsa 11,7837,322
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2157,591
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5747,814
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4448,354
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7697,935
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4218,340
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3627,061
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9858,691
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6777,256
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0568,734
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8496,742
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2177,592
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6797,879
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1318,160
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9888,692
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2758,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -