New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9604,947
UaupesBrazil 12,2817,631
UbatubaBrazil 11,8837,384
UberabaBrazil 12,0587,493
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8577,989
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7657,932
UpernavikGreenland 15,2579,481
UummannaqGreenland 15,4829,621
UdineItaly 18,40511,437
Ustica IslandItaly 18,57211,541
UenoJapan 9,1395,679
UnzendakeJapan 9,2445,744
UrakawaJapan 9,5885,958
UshibukaJapan 9,2085,722
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1465,683
UwajimaJapan 9,1715,699
UkmergeLithuania 17,20110,689
UtenaLithuania 17,14210,652
UlaangomMongolia 12,8107,960
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8087,337
UlgiiMongolia 12,8978,014
UliastaiMongolia 12,3937,701
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7897,947
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5517,178
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6475,995
UfaRussia 15,3019,508
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2628,863
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0467,486
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8956,770
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0867,510
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3969,568
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6046,590
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6357,230
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7627,309
Umm BeninSudan 15,3829,559
UmeňSweden 16,78110,428
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5365,925
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8576,125
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0926,272
UrfaTurkey 16,33610,151
UsakTurkey 17,17510,673
Uman’Ukraine 17,09910,625
UzgorodUkraine 17,66710,979
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6498,482
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4528,359
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0258,094
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3518,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -