New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,03911,210
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9226,166
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1836,328
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7626,067
ViennaAustria 18,08511,238
VitebskBelarus 16,89010,495
VassourasBrazil 12,0597,494
VicosaBrazil 12,2597,618
VitoriaBrazil 12,4367,728
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9168,026
VarnaBulgaria 17,33710,773
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1348,783
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3957,081
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2877,635
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3437,670
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3397,046
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3007,022
ValdiviaChile 8,7925,463
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8765,516
VallenarChile 9,8126,097
ValparaisoChile 9,4435,868
VanguardiaColombia 12,0167,467
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7257,286
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,67010,980
VestervigDenmark 17,79811,060
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2858,256
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3408,290
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2418,228
VilsandiEstonia 17,15010,657
VaasaFinland 16,79610,437
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,01610,574
VeravalIndia 12,8107,960
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4967,144
ValentiaIreland 18,42011,446
VeniceItaly 18,49311,492
VeronaItaly 18,60211,559
VicenzaItaly 18,54711,525
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,62811,576
ViterboItaly 18,63211,578
VolterraItaly 18,69411,616
VientianeLaos 9,9186,163
VarenaLithuania 17,26810,730
VilniusLithuania 17,21610,698
VeracruzMexico 11,0896,891
VlissingenNetherlands 18,46511,474
VaernesNorway 17,06810,606
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,26810,731
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9369,903
VillarricaParaguay 10,9996,835
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,51610,884
VanavaraRussia 12,8727,999
VasileviciRussia 17,03110,583
Velikie LukiRussia 16,82010,452
VerhojanskRussia 12,3277,660
ViljujskRussia 12,3437,670
VitimRussia 12,3557,678
Vize IslandRussia 14,3878,940
VladivostokRussia 10,1206,288
VolgogradRussia 16,0569,978
VologdaRussia 16,18810,059
VoronezRussia 16,41510,201
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1697,562
VytegraRussia 16,30010,129
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3117,650
ValenciaSpain 19,73212,262
ValladolidSpain 19,63612,202
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,40212,057
VisbySweden 17,35510,784
VanTurkey 15,9869,934
ValleyUk 18,36111,410
VinnitsaUkraine 17,20510,691
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5936,582
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5667,187
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2957,640
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1386,921
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5387,791
Vevay, InUsa 13,1818,191
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3667,685
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6707,252
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -