New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9349,902
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5899,687
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7299,774
YaoundeCameroon 15,8849,870
YokoCameroon 16,0309,961
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8589,233
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7757,939
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6827,881
YanjiChina 10,2076,343
YichangChina 10,2326,358
YinchuanChina 11,1626,936
YiningChina 13,2168,212
YariguiesColombia 12,1997,581
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3098,270
YazdIran 14,8039,199
YakushimaJapan 9,0085,597
YamagataJapan 9,2935,775
YamaguchiJapan 9,3135,787
YokkaichiJapan 9,1355,677
YokohamaJapan 9,0465,621
YonagoJapan 9,3375,802
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9425,556
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6534,134
YeMyanmar 10,1056,279
YolaNigeria 16,40410,194
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5615,941
YurimaguasPeru 11,0856,889
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0149,330
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0706,258
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7539,168
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3277,039
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6067,212
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7787,319
York, PaUsa 13,8658,616
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6418,477
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6266,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -