New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6788,500
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8028,576
KhostAfghanistan 13,5578,424
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8068,579
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7804,835
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0413,132
KlagenfurtAustria 18,30111,373
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7919,813
KandiBenin 16,91810,513
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6527,241
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8648,615
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8628,614
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6507,239
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0978,139
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0748,746
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5117,775
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0968,138
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9709,302
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3198,898
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3748,311
KashiChina 13,3878,319
KunmingChina 10,4256,478
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8769,244
KhargaEgypt 16,52710,270
KosseirEgypt 16,25010,098
KajaaniFinland 16,49010,247
KuopioFinland 16,58610,307
KuusamoFinland 16,31610,139
KarlsruheGermany 18,50411,499
KasselGermany 18,26411,349
KonstanzGermany 18,56411,536
KumasiGhana 16,48710,245
KalamataGreece 17,77911,048
KerkiraGreece 17,99911,185
Kythira IslandGreece 17,67310,982
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6999,756
Kap TobinGreenland 16,29510,126
KankanGuinea 16,84610,468
KindiaGuinea 16,72510,393
KissidougouGuinea 16,72510,393
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1704,456
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3685,822
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3685,821
KeszthelyHungary 18,09311,243
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,03010,583
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3937,080
KotaIndia 12,6017,830
KozhikodeIndia 11,7167,281
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1133,799
KermanIran 14,4939,006
KermanshahIran 15,5219,645
Khoram AbadIran 15,3869,561
KilkennyIreland 18,40811,439
KingstonJamaica 12,6637,869
KagoshimaJapan 9,1215,668
KanazawaJapan 9,2915,773
KaruizawaJapan 9,1835,706
KatsuuraJapan 8,9895,586
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0915,649
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8726,134
KobeJapan 9,1775,702
KochiJapan 9,1515,687
KofuJapan 9,1165,665
KumagayaJapan 9,1275,672
KumamotoJapan 9,2285,734
KumejimaJapan 8,8675,510
KureJapan 9,2645,757
KushiroJapan 9,6145,974
KutchanJapan 9,7356,050
KyotoJapan 9,1825,706
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3798,314
KitaleKenya 14,3078,890
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2209,458
KufraLibya 17,04310,590
KaunasLithuania 17,27310,734
KlaipedaLithuania 17,36610,791
KybartaiLithuania 17,34510,779
KarongaMalawi 13,3928,322
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0855,645
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9364,932
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9295,548
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9575,566
KuantanMalaysia 8,8355,490
KuchingMalaysia 8,0695,014
KayesMali 17,23710,711
KeniebaMali 17,07110,608
KidalMali 17,74711,028
KitaMali 17,13610,648
KoutiaMali 17,11510,636
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3203,306
KisinevMoldova 17,22210,702
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1516,929
KhatgalMongolia 12,3657,684
KhovdMongolia 12,7417,918
KhujirtMongolia 11,9767,442
KhutagMongolia 12,1487,549
KenitraMorocco 19,47912,104
KalewaMyanmar 10,9526,806
KathaMyanmar 10,8576,747
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6696,008
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7526,682
KengtungMyanmar 10,3956,460
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0346,857
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4547,739
KathmanduNepal 11,9717,439
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3081,434
KaikouraNew Zealand 508316
KarioiNew Zealand 14993
KawerauNew Zealand 3522
KopuaNew Zealand 187116
KanoNigeria 16,85410,474
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7726,073
KarasjokNorway 16,15810,041
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,32510,766
KristiansandNorway 17,66810,979
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,16610,667
KhasabOman 14,3448,914
KarachiPakistan 13,3368,287
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3298,283
KhanpurPakistan 13,2418,228
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5398,413
KororPalau 6,6904,157
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,79811,060
KlodzkoPoland 17,94711,152
KoszalinPoland 17,71711,010
KrakowPoland 17,76911,042
KalakanRussia 11,8437,359
KaliningradRussia 17,45910,849
KamenskoeRussia 11,2586,996
KandalaksaRussia 16,12310,019
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6489,724
KazanRussia 15,7199,768
KemRussia 16,17610,052
KerchRussia 16,66310,354
KhabarovskRussia 10,4946,521
KirenskRussia 12,4387,729
KirovRussia 15,6629,733
KljuciRussia 10,6366,609
KolpasevRussia 13,7538,546
KorfRussia 11,0236,850
KostromaRussia 16,19010,060
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0158,088
KotlasRussia 15,7729,801
KrasnodarRussia 16,44710,221
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0019,322
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1879,437
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1018,141
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7189,146
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6449,722
KurganRussia 14,7029,136
KurskRussia 16,62310,330
KyraRussia 11,6497,239
KigaliRwanda 14,3618,924
KoldaSenegal 16,95710,537
KabalaSierra Leone 16,71010,384
KosiceSlovakia 17,73411,020
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9887,449
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0216,227
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0616,874
KadugliSudan 15,5339,653
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9599,917
KassalaSudan 15,3699,550
KhartoumSudan 15,6869,747
KostiSudan 15,4899,625
KalmarSweden 17,51810,886
KaresuandoSweden 16,32410,144
KarlstadSweden 17,39110,807
KristianstadSweden 17,66210,975
KamishliSyria 16,12410,020
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8796,139
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4425,867
Khon KaenThailand 9,7916,084
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7136,036
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7396,052
KairouanTunisia 18,77711,668
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,50610,257
KarsTurkey 16,0629,981
KastamonuTurkey 16,84710,469
KayseriTurkey 16,65710,351
KonyaTurkey 16,89010,496
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8169,207
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2788,872
KinlossUk 17,87511,108
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,65610,350
KievUkraine 17,03710,587
KirillovkaUkraine 16,66610,357
KirovogradUkraine 16,96110,540
KlepininoUkraine 16,83510,462
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,83810,463
Kovel’Ukraine 17,40410,815
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,89310,497
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3228,279
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8057,336
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4867,759
Keene, NhUsa 14,3758,933
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3768,312
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7487,300
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6467,858
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9427,421
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0766,883
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0477,486
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5458,417
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9156,782
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1098,146
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0746,881
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8407,358
KabompoZambia 13,5578,425
KabweZambia 13,2658,243
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2688,245
KafirondaZambia 13,4648,367
KaomaZambia 13,4098,332
KasamaZambia 13,5288,407
KasempaZambia 13,4868,380
KawambwaZambia 13,6838,503
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9738,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -