New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6071,620
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2815,146
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3131,438
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5732,220
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3573,329
WoomeraAustralia 3,6902,293
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3603,331
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0099,327
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7628,552
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0327,477
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8647,372
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7648,553
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5168,399
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9238,030
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6117,836
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9718,060
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1684,454
WajimaJapan 9,3565,814
WakamatsuJapan 9,2355,739
WakayamaJapan 9,1355,676
WakkanaiJapan 9,9516,184
WajirKenya 14,0038,702
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9508,048
WindhoekNamibia 12,9068,020
WaihiNew Zealand 13081
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6541
WaimanaNew Zealand 5232
WaimateNew Zealand 839521
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5233
WaingawaNew Zealand 297184
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 341212
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 1610
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14288
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 406253
WaipukurauNew Zealand 178111
WairakeiNew Zealand 4729
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 138
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9861
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 266166
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 205127
WallacevilleNew Zealand 330205
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 213133
WellingtonNew Zealand 355221
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 356221
Westport AeroNew Zealand 564350
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 201125
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14691
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 250155
WinchmoreNew Zealand 721448
WintonNew Zealand 1,096681
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 264164
WarsawPoland 17,58910,930
WroclawPoland 17,89011,117
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9766,199
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5219,645
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,22710,084
WauSudan 15,3709,551
WaddingtonUk 18,35711,407
Waco, TxUsa 11,8267,349
Wake IslandUsa 6,4984,038
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0917,514
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4877,759
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1258,156
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4087,089
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9858,069
Warren, OhUsa 13,6038,453
Warren, PaUsa 13,8018,576
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7467,921
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8098,581
Washington, IaUsa 12,7857,945
Washington, InUsa 13,0478,107
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5347,789
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1108,768
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6627,869
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1108,147
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3938,322
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3528,297
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9868,070
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4957,764
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7487,922
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8557,367
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2097,587
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5558,423
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9438,664
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9138,024
West Point, GaUsa 12,8737,999
West Point, NyUsa 14,1428,788
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8217,967
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1758,187
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1927,576
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5217,159
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0218,713
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7258,529
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3798,314
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9278,654
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4257,721
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9438,664
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9598,674
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5158,398
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8968,014
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4148,336
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7867,945
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0466,864
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9748,062
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2508,234
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0676,877
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3038,267
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6958,510
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5238,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -