New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2156,348
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4996,524
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8866,143
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1485,063
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7036,651
RosarioArgentina 10,1186,288
RichmondAustralia 2,3721,474
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9811,852
RecifeBrazil 13,9098,643
RemansoBrazil 13,3398,289
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4637,123
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0377,480
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3717,066
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0357,479
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1017,520
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1988,201
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5067,771
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5027,769
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0578,735
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7887,325
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5399,035
RuoqiangChina 12,4517,737
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2847,633
RandersDenmark 17,77611,046
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1638,179
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3548,298
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8484,256
RumipambaEcuador 11,2236,974
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,38710,183
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,33910,153
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,56610,294
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8358,597
RostockGermany 17,90411,126
RhodesGreece 17,23610,710
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,79710,438
ReykhólarIceland 16,77310,423
ReykjavíkIceland 16,90510,505
RamsarIran 15,3199,520
RashtIran 15,4229,584
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,45411,467
RadicofaniItaly 18,64111,584
Resia PassItaly 18,54511,524
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53811,520
RivoltoItaly 18,42211,448
Rolle PassItaly 18,49111,491
RomeItaly 18,60711,563
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,63211,578
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,39911,434
RumoiJapan 9,8076,094
RigaLatvia 17,14510,654
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,28110,739
RodriguesMauritius 10,5236,539
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4367,728
RabatMorocco 19,44712,084
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3526,433
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3028,266
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 405251
RangioraNew Zealand 640398
ReeftonNew Zealand 574357
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 253157
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5635
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3824
RoxburghNew Zealand 988614
RuakuraNew Zealand 13081
RuatoriaNew Zealand 163101
RivasNicaragua 11,4507,115
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3378,287
RebolyRussia 16,39910,190
Rostov On DonRussia 16,40410,193
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0899,376
RagaSudan 15,5939,690
RashadSudan 15,5079,636
RenkSudan 15,3689,550
RumbekSudan 15,1779,431
RanongThailand 9,6676,007
Roi EtThailand 9,6916,022
RizeTurkey 16,28410,119
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3538,919
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,14210,652
RomnyUkraine 16,83010,458
RovnoUkraine 17,33310,771
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3398,910
RochaUruguay 10,3636,440
Racine, WiUsa 13,1848,192
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5268,405
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1947,577
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1937,577
Reading, PaUsa 13,9638,677
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7216,662
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8827,383
Redding, CaUsa 10,7466,678
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5666,566
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8176,722
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1528,173
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7228,527
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7228,527
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5048,392
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9108,023
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9498,668
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6157,839
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Rockville, InUsa 13,1008,140
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6277,847
Rome, GaUsa 12,9298,034
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9518,048
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9086,778
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3887,076
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8988,636
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8027,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -