New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaingaroa Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaingaroa Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaingaroa Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1148,770
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,36711,414
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7969,816
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6428,477
ZhengzhouChina 10,3936,458
ZhijiangChina 10,0926,271
ZagrebCroatia 18,22111,322
ZugspitzeGermany 18,47511,481
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,89211,118
ZahedanIran 14,1178,773
ZanjanIran 15,4959,629
ZacatecasMexico 10,8116,718
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2076,964
ZinderNiger 17,01710,575
ZhobPakistan 13,4918,384
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5454,689
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5444,688
ZamoscPoland 17,52110,888
Zielona GoraPoland 17,91311,131
ZigalovoRussia 12,3787,692
ZiganskRussia 12,5297,785
ZyryankaRussia 11,7897,326
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,59812,178
ZurichSwitzerland 18,62111,571
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3868,318
ZonguldakTurkey 17,01210,572
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,76210,416
ZitomirUkraine 17,16810,668
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,92410,516
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,91710,513
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0766,882
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8808,004
ZambeziZambia 13,6138,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -